Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monywa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monywa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monywa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0196,847
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,188738
ParanaArgentina 17,37710,798
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,12610,642
PehuajoArgentina 17,31910,762
PergaminoArgentina 17,30410,753
PigeArgentina 17,25810,725
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,68410,989
PosadasArgentina 17,04510,592
PresidenciaArgentina 17,49810,874
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,12111,261
Punta IndioArgentina 16,96310,541
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4043,980
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3683,336
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9336,794
ParakouBenin 9,8746,136
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6979,133
ParacatuBrazil 16,0099,948
ParanaBrazil 15,9559,915
ParanaguaBrazil 16,30910,135
ParanaibaBrazil 16,51310,261
ParintinsBrazil 16,28510,120
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9129,266
Passo FundoBrazil 16,68810,370
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,0089,948
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0929,378
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8509,228
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4009,569
PeixeBrazil 16,0069,947
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0809,371
PicosBrazil 15,0799,370
PiraiBrazil 15,8169,828
PirenopolisBrazil 16,18610,058
PompeuBrazil 15,8669,859
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,01910,576
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8249,833
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,56510,294
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,33010,769
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,55410,287
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,9569,915
PosseBrazil 15,8629,857
PlevenBulgaria 6,7964,223
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7954,223
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,563971
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7826,700
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9416,177
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4107,712
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6107,836
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8207,345
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,8527,365
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,9017,395
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4037,086
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8226,725
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4746,508
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6787,257
ParronChile 18,07811,234
Puerto AysenChile 17,19810,687
Puerto MonttChile 17,60010,937
Punta ArenasChile 16,37810,177
PingbianChina 2,0721,288
PeralesColombia 16,88110,490
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,34710,158
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,44910,222
PragueCzech Republic 7,5054,663
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3309,526
PimentelDominican Republic 15,1549,417
PoloDominican Republic 15,3099,513
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,1099,389
PichilingueEcuador 17,60810,942
PortoviejoEcuador 17,62510,953
PuyoEcuador 17,60610,941
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2513,884
ParisFrance 8,3765,205
PerpignanFrance 8,5395,306
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3185,169
Port-GentilGabon 9,6646,006
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,60310,939
PotsdamGermany 7,5514,693
PatrasGreece 7,0994,412
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9935,588
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1316,295
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0509,352
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3129,515
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8649,858
PecsHungary 7,2714,518
PambanIndia 2,2181,378
PuneIndia 2,2531,400
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,6231,630
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,9011,803
PadovaItaly 7,7684,827
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8154,857
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8254,862
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8414,873
PantelleriaItaly 7,9744,955
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9024,910
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1085,038
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7714,829
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6514,755
PiacenzaItaly 7,9454,937
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9244,924
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7574,820
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7864,838
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5574,696
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8104,853
PrizziItaly 7,8254,863
PakseLaos 1,362847
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9481,211
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2193,865
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2373,876
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9474,317
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2434,501
PatheinMyanmar 594369
PutaoMyanmar 626389
PyiMyanmar 367228
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,9925,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8166,721
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6136,595
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,9919,937
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6115,973
PohangNorth Korea 3,6462,266
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4602,150
PadidanPakistan 2,7781,726
PanjgurPakistan 3,1771,974
ParachinarPakistan 2,7751,725
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2352,010
PeshawarPakistan 2,6521,648
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,6724,146
PilarParaguay 17,28210,739
PiscoPeru 18,71111,627
PiuraPeru 18,08111,236
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,04911,216
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8661,781
PoznanPoland 7,2974,534
PrzemyslPoland 6,9014,288
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4405,866
PortalegrePortugal 9,4825,892
Porto Portugal 9,4865,895
PavelecRussia 5,8233,619
PecoraRussia 5,5133,426
PermRussia 5,0563,142
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3013,915
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3383,939
PjatigorskRussia 5,3253,309
PoronajskRussia 5,1553,204
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7373,565
Providenja BayRussia 7,8804,897
PskovRussia 6,5774,087
PodorSenegal 11,2697,003
PopradSlovakia 7,0874,404
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6355,987
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9625,569
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6615,382
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2641,407
Port SudanSudan 5,9893,722
ParamariboSuriname 15,5309,651
PiteňSweden 7,0294,368
PalmyraSyria 5,6583,516
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2738,248
PhetchabunThailand 892554
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 799496
PhraeThailand 686426
PhuketThailand 1,6191,006
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,589987
Prachin BuriThailand 1,111691
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,245774
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,5649,672
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7605,443
PoltavaUkraine 6,0543,762
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,98910,557
PradoUruguay 16,89110,496
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,78210,428
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2138,211
Pana, IlUsa 13,1648,180
Paoli, InUsa 13,2208,215
Paris, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2757,628
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1688,804
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5337,788
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5658,429
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3708,309
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0148,087
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7337,291
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1638,801
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0188,090
Perry, OkUsa 13,4308,345
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0518,110
Philo, OhUsa 13,1048,143
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2038,204
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4587,742
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7068,517
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2777,629
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5737,813
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0368,101
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9098,022
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,7507,923
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5238,403
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2487,611
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2777,629
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9868,069
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7348,535
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3437,049
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1458,790
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9258,032
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3437,049
Portage, WiUsa 12,6537,863
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5557,802
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5777,194
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,7427,918
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7188,525
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5737,192
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2688,245
Princeton, InUsa 13,3248,280
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,7847,944
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9958,075
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,40110,192
PetaukeZambia 8,0454,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -