Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monywa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monywa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monywa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2582,025
ShkoderAlbania 7,2244,489
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4075,224
SaltaArgentina 18,01611,196
San AntonioArgentina 17,23010,707
San LuisArgentina 17,81511,070
San RafaelArgentina 17,89411,119
Santa RosaArgentina 17,46110,850
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,85111,093
SarmientoArgentina 17,03910,588
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5995,344
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5965,341
SalzburgAustria 7,6354,744
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9363,068
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7542,954
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8032,985
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1886,952
SaveBenin 9,9456,180
Santa CruzBolivia 17,70110,999
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2854,527
SalvadorBrazil 15,0189,332
Santa MariaBrazil 16,79610,437
SantaremBrazil 16,0919,999
SantosBrazil 16,0779,990
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,21310,075
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,09210,000
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,7359,157
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,44510,219
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,94110,527
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9229,894
Sao LuisBrazil 15,1279,400
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3259,523
São PauloBrazil 16,10310,006
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,17110,049
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,76311,038
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0939,379
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0149,330
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7959,815
SobralBrazil 14,8039,198
SoureBrazil 15,4229,584
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5579,667
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,68210,367
SurubimBrazil 14,5299,029
SadovoBulgaria 6,7814,214
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9244,303
SofiaBulgaria 6,9034,289
SiemreapCambodia 1,339832
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,2487,611
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6687,251
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,2767,628
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4986,524
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9066,156
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,0467,485
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4887,139
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,3897,699
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,2937,017
Scott, SkCanada 11,4157,094
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7677,312
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,2847,633
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3887,698
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0625,631
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9797,444
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9557,429
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9546,807
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5646,564
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,7367,293
Summerside, PeCanada 12,1057,522
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6597,245
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6567,243
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0237,471
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,7596,686
SalCape Verde 12,0117,464
SantiagoChile 18,13511,269
SewellChile 18,07111,230
ShanghaiChina 2,7971,738
ShantouChina 2,2131,375
ShenyangChina 3,4282,130
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,14310,032
Simon BolivarColombia 16,14210,031
San JoseCosta Rica 16,45210,224
SibenikCroatia 7,4894,654
SplitCroatia 7,4504,629
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4024,600
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7554,819
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,1479,413
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2049,448
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,1409,408
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,1439,410
SamanaDominican Republic 15,1229,397
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,2229,459
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,1689,425
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,2359,467
San JuanDominican Republic 15,2319,464
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,1769,431
SanchezDominican Republic 15,1329,403
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,1459,411
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,1649,423
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,2229,459
San GabrielEcuador 17,37710,799
SalloumEgypt 6,9094,293
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9284,305
SohagEgypt 6,3823,966
St. KatrineEgypt 6,1143,799
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0059,945
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9899,936
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8334,246
StrasbourgFrance 8,0084,976
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4039,571
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4689,612
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4653,396
SchleswigGermany 7,7444,813
StuttgartGermany 7,8924,904
SamosGreece 6,6564,136
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8524,258
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9354,309
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7086,033
SiguiriGuinea 10,9656,814
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8929,875
SzegedHungary 7,1254,427
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3744,582
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9925,588
SagarIndia 1,6881,049
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3891,484
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6363,502
SemnanIran 4,2942,668
ShahroudIran 4,1742,594
ShirazIran 4,3132,680
ShannonIreland 8,9655,571
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1265,049
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5244,675
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3614,574
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9464,937
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1505,064
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5354,682
SigonellaItaly 7,7054,788
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9486,803
SagaJapan 3,6582,273
SaigoJapan 3,9952,483
SakaiJapan 3,9712,468
SakataJapan 4,6182,870
SapporoJapan 4,8363,005
SaseboJapan 3,6042,240
SendaiJapan 4,6952,918
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8982,422
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7292,317
ShinjoJapan 4,6542,892
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1622,586
ShirakawaJapan 4,6172,869
ShizuokaJapan 4,4242,749
SumotoJapan 4,0972,546
SuttsuJapan 4,7422,947
SuwaJapan 4,4142,743
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,60411,561
SavannakhetLaos 1,173729
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8634,265
SiluteLithuania 6,9804,338
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0524,382
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3553,949
SalimaMalawi 7,7094,790
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0521,896
SibuMalaysia 2,8441,767
SanMali 10,4496,493
SegouMali 10,5766,572
SikassoMali 10,6236,601
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7733,588
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6159,703
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7161,688
SainshandMongolia 2,8801,790
SafiMorocco 9,9666,193
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1916,333
SittweMyanmar 320199
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8904,903
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3714,580
SaiqOman 3,8402,386
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3232,686
SurOman 3,6592,274
SialkotPakistan 2,3351,451
SibbiPakistan 2,8431,766
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,16710,668
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,75011,651
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5132,183
SandomierzPoland 6,9724,333
SniezkaPoland 7,3914,593
SuwalkiPoland 6,8834,277
SzczecinPoland 7,4344,619
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7126,035
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9496,804
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,0639,360
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4303,995
Satu MareRomania 6,9024,289
SibiuRomania 6,8214,239
SulinaRomania 6,3813,965
SadrinskRussia 4,5732,842
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5024,040
SalekhardRussia 5,3343,315
SaratovRussia 5,3143,302
SejmcanRussia 6,1983,851
SelagoncyRussia 5,0953,166
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7343,563
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2932,668
SmolenskRussia 6,3023,916
SociRussia 5,5763,465
SortovalaRussia 6,5174,050
SuntarRussia 4,7712,965
SurgutRussia 4,6612,896
SverdlovskRussia 4,7692,964
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5373,441
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,9649,299
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8286,108
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2373,254
SingaporeSingapore 2,4961,551
SliacSlovakia 7,1714,456
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4942,172
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4032,115
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2575,752
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8945,527
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0195,604
SevilleSpain 9,4485,871
SennarSudan 6,5414,064
ShambatSudan 6,5824,090
ShendiSudan 6,4574,013
StenseleSweden 7,2284,492
StockholmSweden 7,1804,462
StorlienSweden 7,4784,647
SundsvallSweden 7,2114,481
SantisSwitzerland 7,9164,919
SongeaTanzania 7,4444,626
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,091678
SongkhlaThailand 1,7601,093
Suphan BuriThailand 999621
Surat ThaniThailand 1,504935
SurinThailand 1,193741
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0496,244
SokodeTogo 10,0386,238
SfaxTunisia 8,1475,063
SousseTunisia 8,1195,045
SamsunTurkey 5,8393,629
SiirtTurkey 5,3373,316
SivasTurkey 5,7733,587
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6332,258
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9215,544
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5765,329
SarataUkraine 6,3893,970
SarnyUkraine 6,6294,119
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0353,750
SumyUkraine 6,0653,769
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0352,507
SaltoUruguay 17,16110,664
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2687,624
Safford, AzUsa 13,3338,285
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5047,770
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,4368,971
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2258,218
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8697,997
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6067,834
Salem, InUsa 13,2208,215
Salem, OrUsa 11,6217,221
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4847,758
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8418,601
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0928,757
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0208,091
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3037,645
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,0639,360
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6107,836
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,2887,636
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7547,925
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6487,860
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6598,488
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,3877,697
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,9728,682
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1238,155
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6467,858
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2208,215
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4087,089
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4237,098
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3238,279
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2957,019
Selma, AlUsa 13,9958,697
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,8928,011
Seymour, InUsa 13,2208,215
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3328,285
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2497,611
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8758,622
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7467,921
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6127,837
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9198,028
Southport, NcUsa 13,7358,535
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2978,263
Spencer, WvUsa 13,2098,208
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0228,092
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6027,210
Spooner, WiUsa 12,4297,724
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3578,300
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2315,115
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4357,728
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2258,218
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4247,721
Stamford, CtUsa 12,9098,022
State College, PaUsa 12,9848,069
State University, MsUsa 13,8738,621
State University, NmUsa 13,5558,423
Staunton, VaUsa 13,2888,258
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6947,888
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0708,122
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3377,666
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7387,916
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7917,949
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5938,447
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8668,617
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6557,243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1698,183
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9058,019
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,7087,897
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2992,050
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,42010,204
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,17510,051
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0799,992
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4396,487
SocotraYemen 4,4882,789
SenangaZambia 8,9025,532
SerenjeZambia 8,0925,028
SeshekeZambia 8,8725,513
SolweziZambia 8,4055,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -